Veranstaltungen

Veranstaltungen

Datum Zeit Ort/Location Ver­anstal­tung Diri­gent Mitwirk­ende
Datum Zeit Ort/Location Ver­anstal­tung Diri­gent Mitwirk­ende
02.01. 19:00 Uhr19:00

Friedrichs­dorf-Köp­pern, Forum

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
03.01. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Stein­au a. d. Strasse, Kathari­nenkirche

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez
05.01. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Gern­sheim, Stadthalle

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez
06.01. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Kel­ster­bach, Bürg­er­haus

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez
07.01. 16:00 Uhr16:00

Oberursel, Stadthalle

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Jen­nifer Zein, Agustin Sanchez
07.01. 16:00 Uhr16:00

Weit­er­stadt, Bürg­er­haus Schnep­pen­hausen

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Jen­nifer Zein, Agustin Sanchez
08.01. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Diet­zen­bach, Bürg­er­haus

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
09.01. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Her­born, Rehberg­park

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
11.01. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Bad Hers­feld, Stadthalle

New Year’s Con­cert Hel­go Hahn Désirée Brod­ka, Agustin Sanchez
13.01. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Eisen­berg, Ev. Gemein­de­haus

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Désirée Brod­ka, Agustin Sanchez
14.01. 11:00 Uhr11:00

Butzbach, Bürg­er­haus

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
14.01. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Kro­n­berg, Altkönig-Stift

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
19.01. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Franken­berg, Philipp-Sol­dan-Forum (Eder­ber­g­land­halle)

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
20.01. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Nieder­ro­den­bach, Roden­bach­halle

New Year’s Con­cert Witolf Wern­er Bar­bara Marin
25.02. 18:00 Uhr18:00

Zweibrück­en, Fes­thalle

Film music con­cert Markus Elsner Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny
19.04. 14:30 — 21:30 Uhr14:30 — 21:30 Ger­man-British Spe­cial Con­cert (Pur­cell, Han­del and Beethoven [Mass C major, op. 86]) rehearsal Ulrich Back­ofen Roy­al Tun­bridge Wells Choral Soci­ety and 4 soloists
20.04. 19:00 Uhr19:00

Wies­baden, Mark­tkirche

Ger­man-British Spe­cial Con­cert (Pur­cell, Han­del and Beethoven [Mass C major, op. 86]) Ulrich Back­ofen Roy­al Tun­bridge Wells Choral Soci­ety and 4 soloists
05.05. 18:00 Uhr18:00

Bad Hers­feld, Stadthalle

G. Donizetti: Mes­sa di Glo­ria e Cre­do; L. v. Beethoven: Piano Con­cer­to No. 3 C Minor (Open­ing con­cert of the 73rd fes­ti­val sea­son) Hel­go Hahn E. Reuter, A. Paul­michl, H. Schmid, R. Schei­der, Chorvere­in Bad Hers­feld; W. Möller (piano)
19.05. 17:00 Uhr17:00

Bad Vil­bel, Quel­len­hof

Clas­sics, Fizz & Cham­pagne — Vien­na, Vien­na you alone Chris­tiane Linke, Ste­fan Lex, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny
09.06. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Fach­bach (near Koblenz), water plat­form Camp­ing Beach­club

Ital­ian Night Markus Elsner Thérèse Win­cent, Han Bo Jeon, Adam Kim; Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (12 musi­cians)
29.06. 19:30 Uhr19:30

Wangen/Allgäu, Lan­des­garten­schau, Sparkassen-Kul­tur­bühne

Mile­stones of Rock Joong­bae Jee Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)
05.07. 20:30 Uhr20:30

Her­brechtin­gen, Bib­r­ishalle

Mile­stones of Rock Joong­bae Jee Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)
06.07. 20:30 Uhr20:30

Hadamar, Schloss­platz

Best of Opera and Musi­cal Witolf Wern­er, Jür­gen Fass­ben­der Julia Kleit­er, Eric Cut­ler, var­i­ous choires
12.07. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Alzenau, Unter­er Burghof

Broad­way meets Hol­ly­wood Markus Elsner Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (13 musi­cians)
13.07. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Nid­der­au-Helden­ber­gen, Ober­burg

Clas­sics under Stars: Under the Sou-thern Sun Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (6 musi­cians); Dieter Voss (pre­sen­ter)
20.07. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Mudau, Schlosshof Waldleinin­gen

Span­ish Night: Evi­va España Volk­er Christ Mary­na Zubko, Mar­co Mon­drag­on, Melanie Del­ga­do (danc­ing)
31.07. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Wun­siedel

Fire­works of Tenors Volk­er Christ
04.08. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Calw, Kloster Hir­sau

Fire­works of Tenors Volk­er Christ
10.08. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Bad Staffel­stein

Night of Tenors Markus Elsner Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny
17.08. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Lin­den­fels, Burg Lin­den­fels

Opera Gala: Nes­sun dor­ma — Nobody shall sleep! Witolf Wern­er Soo­jin Moon, Tat­jana Char­al­gi­na, Ricar­do Tamu­ra, Oscar de la Torre
30.08. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Eppin­gen

Mile­stones of Rock Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (13 musi­cians)
14.09. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Hei­den­heim, Wall­dorf­schule

Mile­stones of Rock Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)
03.11. 17:00 Uhr17:00

Röder­mark, Kul­turhalle

Ital­ian Opera Night Witolf Wern­er Tat­jana Char­al­gi­na, Kate­ri­na Maslako­va, Man­fred Fink, Oscar de la Torre
09.11. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Mar­burg, Luth. Pfar­rkirche St. Marien

Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Eli­jah (rehearsal) Uwe Maibaum
10.11. 0:00 Uhr0:00

Mar­burg, Luth. Pfar­rkirche St. Marien

Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Eli­jah (rehearsal and con­cert) Uwe Maibaum
29.11. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Rüs­selsheim, Stadtthe­ater

Opera Gala: Nes­sun dor­ma — Nobody shall sleep! Witolf Wern­er Soo­jin Moon, Kate­ri­na Maslako­va, Ricar­do Tamu­ra, Agustin Sanchez
13.12. 20:00 Uhr20:00

Wies­baden, Mark­tkirche

Advent Con­cert: A light shines for them Thomas J. Frank
25.12. 16:00 Uhr16:00

Rüs­selsheim, Stadtthe­ater

Christ­mas Con­cert Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny

Januar 2024

02.01.
19:00 Uhr7:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Friedrichs­dorf-Köp­pern, Forum

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

03.01.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

New Year’s Concert

Stein­au a. d. Strasse, Kathari­nenkirche

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez

05.01.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Gern­sheim, Stadthalle

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez

06.01.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Kel­ster­bach, Bürg­er­haus

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez

07.01.
16:00 Uhr4:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Oberursel, Stadthalle

Witolf Wern­er

Jen­nifer Zein, Agustin Sanchez

07.01.
16:00 Uhr4:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Weit­er­stadt, Bürg­er­haus Schnep­pen­hausen

Witolf Wern­er

Jen­nifer Zein, Agustin Sanchez

08.01.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Diet­zen­bach, Bürg­er­haus

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

09.01.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

New Year’s Concert

Her­born, Rehberg­park

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

11.01.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

New Year’s Concert

Bad Hers­feld, Stadthalle

Hel­go Hahn

Désirée Brod­ka, Agustin Sanchez

13.01.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Eisen­berg, Ev. Gemein­de­haus

Witolf Wern­er

Désirée Brod­ka, Agustin Sanchez

14.01.
11:00 Uhr11:00 AM

New Year’s Concert

Butzbach, Bürg­er­haus

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

14.01.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

New Year’s Concert

Kro­n­berg, Altkönig-Stift

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

19.01.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

New Year’s Concert

Franken­berg, Philipp-Sol­dan-Forum (Eder­ber­g­land­halle)

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

20.01.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

New Year’s Concert

Nieder­ro­den­bach, Roden­bach­halle

Witolf Wern­er

Bar­bara Marin

Februar 2024

25.02.
18:00 Uhr6:00 PM

Film music concert

Zweibrück­en, Fes­thalle

Markus Elsner

Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny

April 2024

19.04.
14:30 — 21:30 Uhr2:30 PM

German-British Special Concert (Purcell, Handel and Beethoven [Mass C major, op. 86]) rehearsal

Ulrich Back­ofen

Roy­al Tun­bridge Wells Choral Soci­ety and 4 soloists

20.04.
19:00 Uhr7:00 PM

German-British Special Concert (Purcell, Handel and Beethoven [Mass C major, op. 86])

Wies­baden, Mark­tkirche

Ulrich Back­ofen

Roy­al Tun­bridge Wells Choral Soci­ety and 4 soloists

Mai 2024

05.05.
18:00 Uhr6:00 PM

G. Donizetti: Messa di Gloria e Credo; L. v. Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3 C Minor (Opening concert of the 73rd festival season)

Bad Hers­feld, Stadthalle

Hel­go Hahn

E. Reuter, A. Paul­michl, H. Schmid, R. Schei­der, Chorvere­in Bad Hers­feld; W. Möller (piano)

19.05.
17:00 Uhr5:00 PM

Classics, Fizz & Champagne — Vienna, Vienna you alone

Bad Vil­bel, Quel­len­hof

Chris­tiane Linke, Ste­fan Lex, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny

Juni 2024

09.06.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Italian Night

Fach­bach (near Koblenz), water plat­form Camp­ing Beach­club

Markus Elsner

Thérèse Win­cent, Han Bo Jeon, Adam Kim; Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (12 musi­cians)

29.06.
19:30 Uhr7:30 PM

Milestones of Rock

Wangen/Allgäu, Lan­des­garten­schau, Sparkassen-Kul­tur­bühne

Joong­bae Jee

Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)

Juli 2024

05.07.
20:30 Uhr8:30 PM

Milestones of Rock

Her­brechtin­gen, Bib­r­ishalle

Joong­bae Jee

Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)

06.07.
20:30 Uhr8:30 PM

Best of Opera and Musical

Hadamar, Schloss­platz

Witolf Wern­er, Jür­gen Fass­ben­der

Julia Kleit­er, Eric Cut­ler, var­i­ous choires

12.07.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Broadway meets Hollywood

Alzenau, Unter­er Burghof

Markus Elsner

Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (13 musi­cians)

13.07.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Classics under Stars: Under the Sou-thern Sun

Nid­der­au-Helden­ber­gen, Ober­burg

Bar­bara Marin, Agustin Sanchez, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (6 musi­cians); Dieter Voss (pre­sen­ter)

20.07.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Spanish Night: Eviva España

Mudau, Schlosshof Waldleinin­gen

Volk­er Christ

Mary­na Zubko, Mar­co Mon­drag­on, Melanie Del­ga­do (danc­ing)

31.07.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Fireworks of Tenors

Wun­siedel

Volk­er Christ

August 2024

04.08.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Fireworks of Tenors

Calw, Kloster Hir­sau

Volk­er Christ

10.08.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Night of Tenors

Bad Staffel­stein

Markus Elsner

Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny

17.08.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Opera Gala: Nessun dorma — Nobody shall sleep!

Lin­den­fels, Burg Lin­den­fels

Witolf Wern­er

Soo­jin Moon, Tat­jana Char­al­gi­na, Ricar­do Tamu­ra, Oscar de la Torre

30.08.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Milestones of Rock

Eppin­gen

Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (13 musi­cians)

September 2024

14.09.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Milestones of Rock

Hei­den­heim, Wall­dorf­schule

Sig­gi Schwarz & Band, Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny (32 musi­cians)

November 2024

03.11.
17:00 Uhr5:00 PM

Italian Opera Night

Röder­mark, Kul­turhalle

Witolf Wern­er

Tat­jana Char­al­gi­na, Kate­ri­na Maslako­va, Man­fred Fink, Oscar de la Torre

09.11.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Elijah (rehearsal)

Mar­burg, Luth. Pfar­rkirche St. Marien

Uwe Maibaum

10.11.
0:00 Uhr12:00 AM

Mendelssohn Bartholdy: Elijah (rehearsal and concert)

Mar­burg, Luth. Pfar­rkirche St. Marien

Uwe Maibaum

29.11.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Opera Gala: Nessun dorma — Nobody shall sleep!

Rüs­selsheim, Stadtthe­ater

Witolf Wern­er

Soo­jin Moon, Kate­ri­na Maslako­va, Ricar­do Tamu­ra, Agustin Sanchez

Dezember 2024

13.12.
20:00 Uhr8:00 PM

Advent Concert: A light shines for them

Wies­baden, Mark­tkirche

Thomas J. Frank

25.12.
16:00 Uhr4:00 PM

Christmas Concert

Rüs­selsheim, Stadtthe­ater

Ensem­ble of the Frank­furt Sym­pho­ny